Phone:+34 936 343 742

Legal notice

General conditions

Las presentes condiciones generales regulan el uso y acceso al sitio web o servicio de Internet que Sogeviso Servicios Gestión Vivienda Innovación Social Sl.,  con domicilio social en Avda. Óscar Esplá, 37 – 03007 These general conditions regulate the use of and access to the website or Internet service that Sogeviso Servicios Gestión Vivienda Innovación Social Sl., with registered office at Avda. Óscar Esplá, 37- 03007 Alicante, Tax Identification Number (NIF) B54883301, registered in Alicante, volume 3886, page 190, sheet A-146658, makes available to users at: http://www.sogeviso.com whose IP address is: 46.105.87.109.


The use of the website by any user implies full acceptance of these conditions and criteria which are permanently displayed on the website, under the version published and in force at any given time. To this end, the user is advised to carefully read the conditions and instructions displayed on the web pages carefully each time they access them, as well as of the need to reload at any time the contents of the cache memory of the user’s own computer in order to receive fully up-to-date information.

All of the foregoing notwithstanding the specific conditions that regulate each of the products and services, if any, accessible through the web pages.

 

Purpose

The main purpose of the website is to inform users about Sogeviso’s activities, products and services.

 

Terms of use for the user

The user undertakes to make appropriate and lawful use of the contents and services of the website. Illicit, illegal or other activities in contrary to good faith or public order are strictly prohibited; and, in general, any conduct which attempts, incites or may imply disrespect toward human dignity and the principle of non-discrimination on grounds of race, sex, religion, opinion, nationality or any other personal or social circumstances; against the protection of public health and that of consumers and users; or the protection of young people and children. Likewise, any activity aimed at impersonating any person or entity, or interfering with, violating, altering or disconnecting the system, servers, networks or content, as well as, failing to comply with any requirement to connection is prohibited.

Sogeviso reserves the right to exclude the user from service without prior notice and to take any action it deems appropriate at any time, in order to avoid the previously-mentioned behaviour and activities.

 

Intellectual or Industrial Property

Se advierte expresamente que todos los elementos del sitio web están sujetos a derechos de propiedad intelectual o industrial. El contenido, códigos fuente, forma, diseño y denominación de los productos, Please note that all site contents are subject to intellectual or industrial property rights. The content, source code, form, design and product names, applications, tools, pages, brands, trade names, logos, and graphics, including copyright, are owned, assigned or subject to licence, in favour of Banco Sabadell SA so the authorship and the right of exploitation in all its terms and modalities are protected by the commercial and criminal laws in force, the infringement of which, apart from resulting in financial responsibilities, is considered to be an illicit or criminal activity.

Therefore, the user must refrain from reproducing, adapting, combining, integrating in other applications, updating or carrying out any other manipulation or transformation, as well as any form of public communication or distribution, in relation to all content accessible through the website, unless expressly authorised by Sogeviso. And even then, they will refrain from doing so through procedures other than those specified and provided for through the website for users, who may not, under any circumstances, carry out any downloading, printing, copying, or moving of content to any media, with alteration or modification of the content provided, in such a way that it differs, removes, adds, modifies or contradicts messages or information exposed and supplied through the web, as arranged in Sogeviso’s system and computer records.

Sogeviso does not grant any licence or authorisation of use of any kind of their industrial and intellectual property rights or about any right or property related to the website itself, the services or content.

Websites that establish hyperlinks with the Sogeviso pages must refrain from reproducing these pages, as well as directly linking to any other page of the Portal other than the home page. Likewise, they must refrain from using a distinctive sign, trade name or label, information or any other content specific to the Portal, except for the indication that it is part of the link itself. Under no circumstances is it implied or declared that Sogeviso authorises, intervenes, assumes, participates in or has supervised in any way the contents of the page in which the hyperlink appears, nor does Sogeviso consent to the mere inclusion of this, unless expressly authorised.

 

Privacy Policy

The user, through the different areas of the website, can visit, obtain information, and manage a number of applications or tools.

All data provided by users will be processed with absolute confidentiality. Both the company responsible for the files and those involved in any phase of the processing and companies to which they have been disclosed, through the authority conferred by the user, are subject to the strictest professional secrecy. They expressly undertake to adopt the levels of protection and the measures and organisational requirements to ensure the safety of the personal data and avoid its alteration, misuse, loss, theft, unauthorised processing or access, either externally or within the own structure or dependent personnel, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human activity or from the physical or natural environment. Likewise, we guarantee the processing and registration of files, programs, systems, equipment, premises and centres, which meet the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the regulations in force at any given time.

However, the user must be aware of, and is expressly advised, that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.


a) Navigation:

Simple navigation through the Sogeviso website is free and does not require prior registration by the user. However, access or use of some products or services may require registration by the user, the possession of keys or identification cards and/or payment according to the specific conditions regulating each product or service.

Se advierte expresamente al usuario que el sitio web de Sogeviso utiliza “cookies”. Dichas cookies son pequeños ficheros de datos que se generan en el ordenador del usuario los cuales se asocian únicamente con un usuario anónimo. Las cookies utilizadas no pueden leer datos de su disco duro ni leer los archivos cookie creados por otros proveedores. Las cookies permiten reconocer a los usuarios únicamente en el caso de que se hayan registrado, a fin de que no tengan que hacerlo en cada visita para acceder a las áreas o servicios reservados exclusivamente a ellos. Asimismo facilitan información sobre la fecha y hora de la última vez que el usuario visitó nuestro web y los contenidos elegidos en la navegación. El usuario tiene la The user is expressly advised that Sogeviso’s website uses “cookies”. These cookies are small data files that are generated on the user’s computer and are only associated with an anonymous user. The cookies used cannot read data from your disk or read the cookie files generated by other providers. Cookies allow users to be recognised only if they have registered, so that they do not have to do so upon every visit to access the areas or services reserved exclusively for them. They also provide information about the date and time the user last visited our website and the contents viewed during navigation. The user can configure their browser in order to be notified of the reception of cookies on their hard drive. For this, they should consult their browser’s instructions and manuals.

b) Personal data.

In the event that a user – a physical person – is required to register their personal data, in order to access or use any service provided through Sogeviso’s website, they are expressly informed that such data, together with that which originates from the execution of the service, is necessary for the development, control, management and execution of the services and that it will be incorporated into the files created for this purpose in each case. The entry and registration of personal data by the user implies acceptance and express authorisation for Sogeviso to collect, incorporate into the respective files and process such personal data, as well as store this data during the periods provided for in the provisions applicable.

Basic information on personal data protection regime:

Data controller: Housing Management Services Social Innovation Sl., with registered office at Avda. Óscar Esplá, No. 37, 03007 Alicante. Contact details of the Data Protection Officer:

DataProtectionOfficer@bancsabadell.com.

Purposes and legitimacy: The main purpose is to process and manage your application, and the actions and operations that are derived from it, which may involve the sending of commercial electronic communications, or contacting you through the location data provided. The basis for legitimation is your own application.

Recipients: no data will be transferred to third parties unless obliged by law or if you have given your consent by virtue of a specific agreement.

Source of data: Provided by the interested party.

Derechos: puede dirigirse por escrito a la unidad Derechos Protección de Datos del Grupo Banco Sabadell a través de su domicilio social u oficinas o a través de la dirección de correo electrónico siguiente: Ejercicioderechosprotecdatos@bancsabadell.com,

in order to exercise your rights to access, rectify, oppose, delete, limit and move your data and to exercise the right to oppose to automated individual decisions that may significantly affect you or have legal effects on you, according to Article 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679.
In addition, in case the interested party considers it necessary, they can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es) in order to safeguard their rights.


Responsibility

Sogeviso does not guarantee the availability, access or continuity in the connection to the website and supply of information or any of the various services offered through it. Consequently neither Sogeviso nor any possible content provider will be responsible in case of service interruptions, delays, poor performance, or in general, any inconvenience originating from causes that are beyond the control of Sogeviso or the suppliers, or that arises from a fraudulent activity, the user’s fault, or force majeure.

Nor does Sogeviso guarantee the usefulness, results or infallibility of the content provided through the website, which in any case is intended for guidance and information purposes only. This information has been obtained from sources considered reasonably reliable but should not in any case be presumed to be infallible by the user, and should be checked with other sources, if necessary, before any state of opinion or decision is adopted. Any opinions, measures or investment activity adopted by the user shall be at their sole risk.

Sogeviso assumes no liability arising from the use by the user of the contents of the website, reserving the right to modify, replace, update, renew, prevent access to, interrupt, block, suspend temporarily or permanently cancel any service, supply of information or any other content, whether in relation to a specific user or in general.

Unless otherwise expressly stated in each case, Sogeviso does not intervene, participate in or make any guarantee in relation to the services or products offered by third-party suppliers accessible through hyperlinks or advertising displays.


The Bank assumes no liability for damages that may be caused to users’ computers by possible computer viruses contracted by the user because of their browsing the website or any other derivative of their navigation. The user must observe all the rules, conditions and measures that are specified and determined on the website itself, under the “Security” section.